I have a coordinate system definition from a ESRI shape *.prj -file.
It seems to be EPSG:3411, even if there are small differences in the definition.
How can I create a costum coordinate system to use on both FME desktop and server?
The tool her https://demos-safe-software.fmecloud.com/fmedatastreaming/Coordsys/Start.fmw does not work.
I would appreciate any help with this:
Thanks.
Here are the definitions:
*.prj-file
PROJCS["NSIDC_Sea_Ice_Polar_Stereographic_North",GEOGCS["GCS_Unspecified datum based upon the Hughes 1980 ellipsoid",DATUM["D_Hughes_1980",SPHEROID["Hughes_1980",6378273,298.279411123064]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0],UNIT["Degree",0.017453292519943295]],PROJECTION["Stereographic_North_Pole"],PARAMETER["standard_parallel_1",70],PARAMETER["central_meridian",-45],PARAMETER["false_easting",0],PARAMETER["false_northing",0],UNIT["Meter",1]]
EPSG:3411
PROJCS["NSIDC_Sea_Ice_Polar_Stereographic_North",GEOGCS["GCS_Unspecified datum based upon the Hughes 1980 ellipsoid",DATUM["D_Not_specified_based_on_Hughes_1980_ellipsoid",SPHEROID["Hughes_1980",6378273,298.279411123061]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0],UNIT["Degree",0.017453292519943295]],PROJECTION["Stereographic_North_Pole"],PARAMETER["standard_parallel_1",70],PARAMETER["central_meridian",-45],PARAMETER["false_easting",0],PARAMETER["false_northing",0],UNIT["Meter",1]]