DonutBridgeBuilder transformer works fine when output is a file geodatabase but it does not create correct polygons when output is a feature class in the enterprise geodatabase. Any idea?
@Azin Would you be able to include a sample dataset and workspace that illustrates the problem when writing to File Geodb and Enterprose Geodb?
I have attached a sample dataset (FGDB) with FME work-space. If you store the output in SDE the result is not correct. fme-donut.zip
@Azin Would you be able to include a sample dataset and workspace that illustrates the problem when writing to File Geodb and Enterprose Geodb?
The attached screenshots show how the output looks like in FGDB and EGDB.
Output in Enterprise GeoDB:
Output in FGDB ( which I need):
I have attached a sample dataset (FGDB) with FME work-space. If you store the output in SDE the result is not correct. fme-donut.zip
The FME job doesn't return error in log but the output (in SDE) is not correct. It doesn't build connections between donuts.
The FME job doesn't return error in log but the output (in SDE) is not correct. It doesn't build connections between donuts.
Reply
Enter your username or e-mail address. We'll send you an e-mail with instructions to reset your password.