Trying to turn the following json response from a HTTPCaller (hitting the ESRI Roads & Highways LRS Service - measureToGeometry) into line geometry.
Worth noting is that the line points are in [X,Y,Z,M], so I guess if I am able to remove the Z and M, I should be able to use the Geometry Replacer.
{"spatialReference":{"wkid":3857},"locations":[{"status":"esriLocatingOK","routeId":"S001920030W","geometryType":"esriGeometryPolyline","geometry":{"hasZ":true,"hasM":true,"paths":[[[-10415371.759930966,5162233.8351752404,0,179.327719443608],[-10415353.016318941,5162235.5338697936,0,179.31902059650747],[-10415173.989513392,5162253.0877756234,0,179.23587763117393],[-10414937.441137116,5162275.1197145516,0,179.12607168131217],[-10414712.804785877,5162297.1376164714,0,179.02174782997463],[-10414626.694503454,5162306.0776990149,0,178.98173415283964],[-10414577.001150453,5162309.6976211928,0,178.95870487764478],[-10414527.307759741,5162313.317119943,0,178.93567554029869],[-10414397.626339536,5162319.5500039952,0,178.87566648887878],[-10414310.829779875,5162320.9713228904,0,178.83554270499735],[-10414219.267391389,5162321.3697635373,0,178.79322107345797],[-10414038.525341231,5162322.5043579964,0,178.70967825656408],[-10413832.253641104,5162321.9418853559,0,178.61433668066456],[-10413625.983360801,5162323.7665091734,0,178.51899237075122],[-10413381.248851223,5162323.898761698,0,178.4058730898978],[-10413130.387584275,5162324.0277784066,0,178.28992197765911],[-10412921.781040879,5162324.848914952,0,178.19350077146373],[-10412712.608958075,5162325.6679260246,0,178.09681819120701]]]}}]}
Best answer by jdh
View original