I am trying to reproject coordinates that are in NAD27 to NAD83. I am not sure about what I am doing wrong?
I am using the FME Desktop 2021 version.
I am trying to reproject coordinates that are in NAD27 to NAD83. I am not sure about what I am doing wrong?
I am using the FME Desktop 2021 version.
The translation fails when I run it. It says "Unknown coordinate system 'ESPG:4269'", and can't recognize the destination coordinate system. What could be a possible solution on this?
@shruti789 I think it should be EPSG:4269 not ESPG. Best to select from the list of coordinates rather than type a literal.
@shruti789 I think it should be EPSG:4269 not ESPG. Best to select from the list of coordinates rather than type a literal.
Good catch @Mark Stoakes
@shruti789 I think it should be EPSG:4269 not ESPG. Best to select from the list of coordinates rather than type a literal.
Thank you! I didn't even see that.
Enter your username or e-mail address. We'll send you an e-mail with instructions to reset your password.