I've tried about every combination of Source coordinates I can but nothing is coming out right. If I leave it blank FME just copies the coordinates from the source and doesn't actually reproject anything. Do I need a custom coordinate system for the source?
I am having trouble reprojecting data from UTM Zone 19N, Nad 83 to Mercator_World_M_0 but FME doesn't seem to know how to handle the source coordinates. Do I need a custom coordinate system for the source?
Hello @[cable], may I ask what format your source data is? You can create a custom coordinate system using this online tool for reading, if you're unable to find it in FME directly. Are you using the normal reprojector? Would you mind trying utm84-19n as your source CRS?
Otherwise, I might suggest trying the PROJReprojector, which was released in newer versions of FME. Let me know if you have any questions about this, Kailin.
Reply
Enter your username or e-mail address. We'll send you an e-mail with instructions to reset your password.