Hi guys,
I am currently facing a problem when trying to run a workspace for a particular layer. This workspace works fine for other layers except one.
Could you advise us on what could possibly be the issue? I believe the layer is valid because we are able to manually copy the layer into ArcCatalog and we are able to view the map/image.
"Truncating table 'schema.xxx'
Required columns 'OBJECTID, ' not specified for predefined table 'schema.xxx'.
Using Definition from Database The business table 'schema.xxx' will be modified to have the layer 'SHAPE' added to it. As a result, the table will be able to store geometry
Error creating spatial column 'SHAPE' within table 'schema.xxx'. :SDE_ERROR_CODE(-96) The user must be the table owner
Destination Feature Type Routing Correlator(RoutingFactory): Error creating spatial column 'SHAPE' within table 'schema.xxx'. :SDE_ERROR_CODE(-96) The user must be the table owner"
This is currently happening in our Production environment so your help is greatly appreciated.
Thank you!
Regards,
Wei Jie