An FYI rather than a question:
As others have mentioned previously, comparing geometries with lots of decimals is fraught with danger. I managed to expose a new and odd behaviour though (before I remembered I needed attribute rounders).
I have a point filegdb layer, it has attributes that describe the location. These are not automatically updated from the geometry however, so during editing these get out of sync.
A quick coordinate extraction, then an expression that subtracts the attribute from the extracted coordinate and a range filter after that, to accept anything within a metre. When I expected the result of the range filter (and sorted by numeric ascending/descending) I got 6464 points that pass.
That's great, until I scroll through the rows in Inspector. They start off close to -1 and part way through the list, values of -4, -5, -6, -7 start to appear. Wait a minute, how'd they get there?
I then added attribute and coordinate rounders, ran it again and got the same, 6464 points and suddenly, all of those -4, -5, -6 and -7 were gone and were now 0.
So the workbench was running perfectly just what was displaying in Inspector wasn't correct.
I didn't write it out, so I don't know whether the output was correct or not.